Åland Logo NatWest Island Games XIII - Åland 2009

Medal Winners

Medal Winners: 124
   Athletics    All    All
SportEventCompetitorIslandMedal
Athletics 1,500m Men Lee Merrien Guernsey Gold Gold
Athletics 1,500m Men Joseph Wade Isle of Wight Silver Silver
Athletics 1,500m Men Lee Garland Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Athletics 1,500m Women Eilidh C Mackenzie Western Isles Gold Gold
Athletics 1,500m Women Rachael Franklin Isle of Man Silver Silver
Athletics 1,500m Women Felicity Johnson - Deeley Jersey Bronze Bronze
Athletics 10,000m Men Janne Holmén Åland Gold Gold
Athletics 10,000m Men Stephen Dawes Guernsey Silver Silver
Athletics 10,000m Men Daniel Halksworth Jersey Bronze Bronze
Athletics 10,000m Women Louise Perrio Guernsey Gold Gold
Athletics 10,000m Women Súsanna Skylv Sørensen Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Athletics 10,000m Women Alison Mary Campbell Western Isles Bronze Bronze
Athletics 100m Hurdles Women Kylie Robilliard Guernsey Gold Gold
Athletics 100m Hurdles Women Julia Källgren Åland Silver Silver
Athletics 100m Hurdles Women Angela Lopez Menorca Bronze Bronze
Athletics 100m Men Wallace Little Cayman Islands Gold Gold
Athletics 100m Men Mats Boman Åland Silver Silver
Athletics 100m Men Steven Reid Cayman Islands Bronze Bronze
Athletics 100m Women Hanna Wiss Åland Gold Gold
Athletics 100m Women Kylie Robilliard Guernsey Silver Silver
Athletics 100m Women Faith Norster Isle of Wight Bronze Bronze
Athletics 110m Hurdles Men Glenn Etherington Guernsey Gold Gold
Athletics 110m Hurdles Men Peter Irving Jersey Silver Silver
Athletics 110m Hurdles Men Madis Kallas Saaremaa Bronze Bronze
Athletics 200m Men Robert Ibeh Cayman Islands Gold Gold
Athletics 200m Men Jeneko Lottimore Place Bermuda Silver Silver
Athletics 200m Men Mats Boman Åland Bronze Bronze
Athletics 200m Women Gemma Dawkins Jersey Gold Gold
Athletics 200m Women Harriet Pryke Isle of Man Silver Silver
Athletics 200m Women Mags MacRae Orkney Bronze Bronze
Athletics 3000m SteepleChase Men Thomas Wade Isle of Wight Gold Gold
Athletics 3000m SteepleChase Men Lee Garland Guernsey Silver Silver
Athletics 3000m SteepleChase Men Darren Gray Isle of Man Bronze Bronze
Athletics 4 x 100m Relay Men Cayman Islands Cayman Islands Gold Gold
Athletics 4 x 100m Relay Men Isle of Man Isle of Man Silver Silver
Athletics 4 x 100m Relay Men Isle of Wight Isle of Wight Bronze Bronze
Athletics 4 x 100m Relay Women Isle of Man Isle of Man Gold Gold
Athletics 4 x 100m Relay Women Jersey Jersey Silver Silver
Athletics 4 x 100m Relay Women Isle of Wight Isle of Wight Bronze Bronze
Athletics 4 x 400m Relay Men Guernsey Guernsey Gold Gold
Athletics 4 x 400m Relay Men Isle of Man Isle of Man Silver Silver
Athletics 4 x 400m Relay Men Gibraltar Gibraltar Bronze Bronze
Athletics 4 x 400m Relay Women Jersey Jersey Gold Gold
Athletics 4 x 400m Relay Women Isle of Man Isle of Man Silver Silver
Athletics 4 x 400m Relay Women Shetland Islands Shetland Islands Bronze Bronze
Athletics 400m Hurdles Men Junior Hines Cayman Islands Gold Gold
Athletics 400m Hurdles Men Peter Irving Jersey Silver Silver
Athletics 400m Hurdles Men Mihalis Seitis Rhodes Bronze Bronze
Athletics 400m Hurdles Women Sophie Twinam Jersey Gold Gold
Athletics 400m Hurdles Women Angela Lopez Menorca Silver Silver
Athletics 400m Hurdles Women Hazel Le Cornu Jersey Bronze Bronze
Athletics 400m Men Tom Druce Guernsey Gold Gold
Athletics 400m Men Donald Macleod Western Isles Silver Silver
Athletics 400m Men Mihalis Markopoulos Rhodes Bronze Bronze
Athletics 400m Women Gemma Dawkins Jersey Gold Gold
Athletics 400m Women Harriet Pryke Isle of Man Silver Silver
Athletics 400m Women Sarah Dowling Isle of Man Bronze Bronze
Athletics 5,000m Men Lee Merrien Guernsey Gold Gold
Athletics 5,000m Men Janne Holmén Åland Silver Silver
Athletics 5,000m Men Thomas Wade Isle of Wight Bronze Bronze
Athletics 5,000m Women Louise Perrio Guernsey Gold Gold
Athletics 5,000m Women Martine Scholes Guernsey Silver Silver
Athletics 5,000m Women Gemma Astin Isle of Man Bronze Bronze
Athletics 800m Men Tom Druce Guernsey Gold Gold
Athletics 800m Men Joseph Wade Isle of Wight Silver Silver
Athletics 800m Men Andre Kahlström Gotland Bronze Bronze
Athletics 800m Women Emma Leask Shetland Islands Gold Gold
Athletics 800m Women Eilidh C Mackenzie Western Isles Silver Silver
Athletics 800m Women Kim Baglietto Gibraltar Bronze Bronze
Athletics Discus Men Zane Duquemin Jersey Gold Gold
Athletics Discus Men Madis Kallas Saaremaa Silver Silver
Athletics Discus Men Erik Larsson Gotland Bronze Bronze
Athletics Discus Women Kathryn Rothwell Jersey Gold Gold
Athletics Discus Women Alexandra Terry Cayman Islands Silver Silver
Athletics Discus Women Anu Vares Saaremaa Bronze Bronze
Athletics Half Marathon Men Janne Holmén Åland Gold Gold
Athletics Half Marathon Men Stephen Dawes Guernsey Silver Silver
Athletics Half Marathon Men Paul Cameron Isle of Wight Bronze Bronze
Athletics Half Marathon Team Men Gotland Gotland Gold Gold
Athletics Half Marathon Team Men Saaremaa Saaremaa Silver Silver
Athletics Half Marathon Team Men Guernsey Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Athletics Half Marathon Team Women Guernsey Guernsey Gold Gold
Athletics Half Marathon Team Women Åland Åland Silver Silver
Athletics Half Marathon Team Women Western Isles Western Isles Bronze Bronze
Athletics Half Marathon Women Martine Scholes Guernsey Gold Gold
Athletics Half Marathon Women Turi Malme Hitra Silver Silver
Athletics Half Marathon Women Louise Perrio Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Athletics Hammer Throw Men Andrew Frost Isle of Wight Gold Gold
Athletics Hammer Throw Men Michael Letterlough Cayman Islands Silver Silver
Athletics Hammer Throw Men Genro Paas Saaremaa Bronze Bronze
Athletics Hammer Throw Women Marit Zahkna Isle of Man Gold Gold
Athletics Hammer Throw Women Amy Church Isle of Wight Silver Silver
Athletics Hammer Throw Women Annie Henriksson Gotland Bronze Bronze
Athletics High Jump Men Perry Anglin Cayman Islands Gold Gold
Athletics High Jump Men Omar Wright Cayman Islands Silver Silver
Athletics High Jump Men Jason Fox Jersey Bronze Bronze
Athletics High Jump Women Ashleigh Nalty Cayman Islands Gold Gold
Athletics High Jump Women Jenna Murphy Jersey Silver Silver
Athletics High Jump Women Ellinor Sundstrand Gotland Bronze Bronze
Athletics High Jump Women Hollie Bass Isle of Man Bronze Bronze
Athletics Javelin Men Sander Suurhans Saaremaa Gold Gold
Athletics Javelin Men Georgios Troumbas Rhodes Silver Silver
Athletics Javelin Men Jako Lindrop Saaremaa Bronze Bronze
Athletics Javelin Women Helen Davis Isle of Wight Gold Gold
Athletics Javelin Women Pille-Riin Toomsalu Saaremaa Silver Silver
Athletics Javelin Women Teresia Snäckerström Gotland Bronze Bronze
Athletics Long Jump Men Madis Kallas Saaremaa Gold Gold
Athletics Long Jump Men Erik Larsson Gotland Silver Silver
Athletics Long Jump Men Georgios Kontos Rhodes Bronze Bronze
Athletics Long Jump Women Hanna Wiss Åland Gold Gold
Athletics Long Jump Women Ellinor Sundstrand Gotland Silver Silver
Athletics Long Jump Women Emily Young Isle of Wight Bronze Bronze
Athletics Shot Put Men Genro Paas Saaremaa Gold Gold
Athletics Shot Put Men Erik Larsson Gotland Silver Silver
Athletics Shot Put Men Zane Duquemin Jersey Bronze Bronze
Athletics Shot Put Women Kathryn Rothwell Jersey Gold Gold
Athletics Shot Put Women Claire Wilson Orkney Silver Silver
Athletics Shot Put Women Pille-Riin Toomsalu Saaremaa Bronze Bronze
Athletics Triple Jump Men Matthew Barton Isle of Wight Gold Gold
Athletics Triple Jump Men Raigo Saar Saaremaa Silver Silver
Athletics Triple Jump Men Stephen de la Haye Jersey Bronze Bronze
Athletics Triple Jump Women Hanna Wiss Åland Gold Gold
Athletics Triple Jump Women Ellinor Sundstrand Gotland Silver Silver
Athletics Triple Jump Women Nathalie Jansson Åland Bronze Bronze