Åland Logo NatWest Island Games XIII - Åland 2009

Medal Winners

Medal Winners: 88
   All    All    Isle of Man
SportEventCompetitorIslandMedal
Archery Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Alex Snell Isle of Man Gold Gold
Archery Single FITA Compound Team Isle of Man Isle of Man Silver Silver
Archery Single FITA Women's Compound Sarah Rigby Isle of Man Gold Gold
Archery Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout Sarah Rigby Isle of Man Gold Gold
Archery Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout Aalin George Isle of Man Silver Silver
Athletics 1,500m Women Rachael Franklin Isle of Man Silver Silver
Athletics 200m Women Harriet Pryke Isle of Man Silver Silver
Athletics 3000m SteepleChase Men Darren Gray Isle of Man Bronze Bronze
Athletics 4 x 100m Relay Men Isle of Man Isle of Man Silver Silver
Athletics 4 x 100m Relay Women Isle of Man Isle of Man Gold Gold
Athletics 4 x 400m Relay Men Isle of Man Isle of Man Silver Silver
Athletics 4 x 400m Relay Women Isle of Man Isle of Man Silver Silver
Athletics 400m Women Harriet Pryke Isle of Man Silver Silver
Athletics 400m Women Sarah Dowling Isle of Man Bronze Bronze
Athletics 5,000m Women Gemma Astin Isle of Man Bronze Bronze
Athletics Hammer Throw Women Marit Zahkna Isle of Man Gold Gold
Athletics High Jump Women Hollie Bass Isle of Man Bronze Bronze
Badminton Men's Doubles Wilkinson M - Harding N Isle of Man Bronze Bronze
Badminton Mixed Doubles Callow J - Callow C Isle of Man Bronze Bronze
Badminton Women's Doubles Callow C - Wilkinson N Isle of Man Bronze Bronze
Badminton Women's Singles Kimberley Clague Isle of Man Bronze Bronze
Badminton Women's Singles Cristen Callow Isle of Man Bronze Bronze
Football Women's Football Isle of Man Isle of Man Bronze Bronze
Golf Men’s Individual David Jones Isle of Man Silver Silver
Golf Men's Team Event Isle of Man Isle of Man Silver Silver
Gymnastics Men’s SET Individual Floor Alex Hedges Isle of Man Gold Gold
Gymnastics Men’s SET Individual Floor Joseph Smith Isle of Man Bronze Bronze
Gymnastics Men’s SET Individual High Bar Alex Hedges Isle of Man Gold Gold
Gymnastics Men’s SET Individual High Bar Adam Hedges Isle of Man Silver Silver
Gymnastics Men’s SET Individual Parallel Bars Alex Hedges Isle of Man Gold Gold
Gymnastics Men’s SET Individual Parallel Bars Joseph Smith Isle of Man Bronze Bronze
Gymnastics Men’s SET Individual Pommel Alex Hedges Isle of Man Gold Gold
Gymnastics Men’s SET Individual Pommel Mukunda Measuria Isle of Man Gold Gold
Gymnastics Men’s SET Individual Rings Alex Hedges Isle of Man Gold Gold
Gymnastics Men’s SET Individual Rings Mukunda Measuria Isle of Man Bronze Bronze
Gymnastics Men's FIG Individual Floor Alex Hedges Isle of Man Gold Gold
Gymnastics Men's FIG Individual Floor Joseph Smith Isle of Man Silver Silver
Gymnastics Men's FIG Individual High Bar Alex Hedges Isle of Man Gold Gold
Gymnastics Men's FIG Individual High Bar Mukunda Measuria Isle of Man Bronze Bronze
Gymnastics Men's FIG Individual Parallel Bars Alex Hedges Isle of Man Silver Silver
Gymnastics Men's FIG Individual Pommel Alex Hedges Isle of Man Gold Gold
Gymnastics Men's FIG Individual Pommel Adam Hedges Isle of Man Silver Silver
Gymnastics Men's FIG Individual Rings Alex Hedges Isle of Man Gold Gold
Gymnastics Men's FIG Individual Vault Alex Hedges Isle of Man Gold Gold
Gymnastics Men's FIG Individual Vault Joseph Smith Isle of Man Silver Silver
Gymnastics Men's FIG Overall Individual Alex Hedges Isle of Man Gold Gold
Gymnastics Men's FIG Overall Individual Adam Hedges Isle of Man Bronze Bronze
Gymnastics Men's SET Individual Vault Joseph Smith Isle of Man Gold Gold
Gymnastics Men's SET Individual Vault Alex Hedges Isle of Man Bronze Bronze
Gymnastics Team Floor & Vault Men's Isle of Man Isle of Man Gold Gold
Gymnastics Team Floor & Vault Women's Isle of Man Isle of Man Silver Silver
Gymnastics Women’s SET Individual Asymmetric Bars Rebecca Johnson Isle of Man Bronze Bronze
Gymnastics Women’s SET Individual Floor Rebecca Johnson Isle of Man Silver Silver
Gymnastics Women’s SET Individual Floor Grace Harrison Isle of Man Bronze Bronze
Gymnastics Women's FIG Individual Asymmetric Bars Grace Harrison Isle of Man Gold Gold
Gymnastics Women's FIG Individual Beam Rebecca Johnson Isle of Man Silver Silver
Gymnastics Women's FIG Individual Floor Rebecca Johnson Isle of Man Silver Silver
Judo Men's +100kg Floyd Askin Isle of Man Gold Gold
Judo Men's 66kg Joshua Carine Isle of Man Silver Silver
Judo Women's -57kg Rebecca Colquitt Isle of Man Silver Silver
Judo Women's -57kg Maryja Judkowska Isle of Man Bronze Bronze
Judo Women's -63kg Emma Dooley Isle of Man Silver Silver
Judo Women's -63kg Jasmyn Crowe Isle of Man Bronze Bronze
Shooting Automatic Ball Trap Individual - Men Peter Kelly Isle of Man Bronze Bronze
Shooting Olympic Skeet Individual - Men Daniel Shacklock Isle of Man Bronze Bronze
Shooting Olympic Skeet Team - Men Isle of Man Isle of Man Silver Silver
Shooting Sporting - Individual - Men Arthur Hayes Isle of Man Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke Grant Halsall Isle of Man Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly Grant Halsall Isle of Man Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 200m Backstroke Grant Halsall Isle of Man Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Isle of Man Isle of Man Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay Isle of Man Isle of Man Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 4 x 50m Medley Relay Isle of Man Isle of Man Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 50m Backstroke Grant Halsall Isle of Man Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 50m Butterfly Grant Halsall Isle of Man Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 100m Backstroke Olivia Rawlinson Isle of Man Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle Heather Millar Isle of Man Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 200m Backstroke Olivia Rawlinson Isle of Man Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 200m Butterfly Olivia Rawlinson Isle of Man Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 200m Freestyle Olivia Rawlinson Isle of Man Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 200m Individual Medley Olivia Rawlinson Isle of Man Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Isle of Man Isle of Man Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 400m Individual Medley Olivia Rawlinson Isle of Man Silver Silver
Tennis Men's Doubles Barradell J - Wigstaff B Isle of Man Silver Silver
Tennis Men's Singles Bruce Wigstaff Isle of Man Bronze Bronze
Tennis Men's Team Event Isle of Man Isle of Man Bronze Bronze
Tennis Women's Doubles Gardner L - Tinkler K Isle of Man Bronze Bronze
Tennis Women's Doubles Faragher K - Hamilton-Turner L Isle of Man Bronze Bronze