Åland Logo NatWest Island Games XIII - Åland 2009

Event Entries:

Entries: 87
   All    All    Orkney
SportEventCompetitorIsland
Archery Single FITA Men's Recurve Graham Brough Orkney
Archery Single FITA Men's Recurve Ian Brough Orkney
Archery Single FITA Men's Recurve David Kennedy Orkney
Archery Single FITA Men's Recurve Jim Middlemas Orkney
Archery Single FITA Women's Recurve Anna Dunsmuir Orkney
Archery Single FITA Men's Compound Alan Bowmer Orkney
Archery Single FITA Men's Compound Ian Kennedy Orkney
Archery Single FITA Men's Compound Stewart Stanger Orkney
Archery Single FITA Women's Compound Norah Bowmer Orkney
Archery Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Graham Brough Orkney
Archery Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Ian Brough Orkney
Archery Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout David Kennedy Orkney
Archery Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Jim Middlemas Orkney
Archery Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Anna Dunsmuir Orkney
Archery Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout Alan Bowmer Orkney
Archery Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout Ian Kennedy Orkney
Archery Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout Stewart Stanger Orkney
Archery Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout Norah Bowmer Orkney
Archery Single FITA Recurve Team Orkney Orkney
Archery Single FITA Compound Team Orkney Orkney
Archery Recurve Head to Head Team Knockout Orkney Orkney
Archery Compound Head to Head Team Knockout Orkney Orkney
Athletics 100m Men James Flett Orkney
Athletics 100m Men Gordon Mowat Orkney
Athletics 100m Men Nigel Thomson Orkney
Athletics 100m Women Carolynn Leslie Orkney
Athletics 100m Women Mags MacRae Orkney
Athletics 200m Men James Flett Orkney
Athletics 200m Men Nigel Thomson Orkney
Athletics 200m Women Carolynn Leslie Orkney
Athletics 200m Women Mags MacRae Orkney
Athletics 400m Men David Miller Orkney
Athletics 400m Men Thomas Newton Orkney
Athletics 400m Women Aly Bain Orkney
Athletics 400m Women Mags MacRae Orkney
Athletics 800m Men David Miller Orkney
Athletics 800m Men Thomas Newton Orkney
Athletics 800m Women Aly Bain Orkney
Athletics 800m Women Mags MacRae Orkney
Athletics 5,000m Men Torquil Clyde Orkney
Athletics 10,000m Men Torquil Clyde Orkney
Athletics 4 x 100m Relay Men Orkney Orkney
Athletics 4 x 400m Relay Men Orkney Orkney
Athletics Shot Put Women Claire Wilson Orkney
Badminton Men's Singles David Delday Orkney
Badminton Men's Singles Ian Gorn Orkney
Badminton Men's Singles Ewan Gray Orkney
Badminton Men's Singles Duncan (Ross) Groundwater Orkney
Badminton Men's Singles Gary Nicolson Orkney
Badminton Women's Singles Ruth Flett Orkney
Badminton Women's Singles Jane Hill Orkney
Badminton Women's Singles Joanne Pottinger Orkney
Badminton Women's Singles Rebecca Reid Orkney
Badminton Men's Doubles Gorn I - Groundwater D Orkney
Badminton Men's Doubles Nicolson G - Gray E Orkney
Badminton Women's Doubles Hill J - Pottinger J Orkney
Badminton Women's Doubles Reid R - Flett R Orkney
Badminton Mixed Doubles Delday D - Reid R Orkney
Badminton Mixed Doubles Gray E - Hill J Orkney
Badminton Mixed Doubles Groundwater D - Flett R Orkney
Badminton Mixed Doubles Nicolson G - Pottinger J Orkney
Badminton Team Event Orkney Orkney
Golf Men’s Individual Sean Fotheringhame Orkney
Golf Men’s Individual Ewan Rendall Orkney
Golf Men’s Individual Steven Rendall Orkney
Golf Men’s Individual Douglas Slater Orkney
Golf Ladies Individual Lynn Slater Orkney
Golf Ladies Individual Nicola Stanger Orkney
Golf Men's Team Event Orkney Orkney
Sailing Laser Standard Rig Andrew Leslie Orkney
Shooting Olympic Skeet Individual - Men Alan J Clouston Orkney
Shooting Olympic Skeet Individual - Men Derek Firth Orkney
Shooting Olympic Skeet Team - Men Orkney Orkney
Shooting Sporting - Individual - Men Alan J Clouston Orkney
Shooting Sporting - Individual - Men Derek Firth Orkney
Shooting Sporting - Individual - Men Brian Foreman Orkney
Shooting Sporting - Team - Men Orkney Orkney
Shooting Automatic Ball Trap Individual - Men Brian Foreman Orkney
Shooting Automatic Ball Trap Individual - Men Magnus Norquoy Orkney
Shooting Automatic Ball Trap Team - Men Orkney Orkney
Swimming Women's 200m Freestyle Morna Brown Orkney
Swimming Women's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay Orkney Orkney
Swimming Women's 100m Backstroke Morna Brown Orkney
Swimming Women's 50m Butterfly Morna Brown Orkney
Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle Morna Brown Orkney
Swimming Women's 100m Individual Medley Morna Brown Orkney
Swimming Women's 50m Backstroke Morna Brown Orkney