Åland Logo NatWest Island Games XIII - Åland 2009


Volleyball

 - Men's Volleyball

Heat: Places 7-8
Match: Places 7-8
Cayman Islands 3 V 0 Gibraltar
Set Score Duration
1 25 - 15 22
2 25 - 17 22
3 25 - 17 20
75 - 49 64
20:15
Thursday 2nd July 2009
Court 2, Baltichallen, Mariehamn
02/07/2009 21:56:13 Confirmed 04/07/2009 13:36:23
Heat: Group Stage
Group A
Group Table:
TeamPlayedWonLostSets ForSets AgainstSets RatioPts ForPts AgainstPts RatioPoints
Gibraltar 4134100.42773440.815

Results:
Gibraltar 0 V 3 Saaremaa
Set Score Duration
1 19 - 25 23
2 12 - 25 20
3 17 - 25 19
48 - 75 62
08:45
Sunday 28th June 2009
Court 2, Baltichallen, Mariehamn
Bermuda 1 V 3 Gibraltar
Set Score Duration
1 25 - 27 29
2 21 - 25 25
3 25 - 12 19
4 20 - 25 22
91 - 89 95
18:00
Sunday 28th June 2009
Court 2, Baltichallen, Mariehamn
Greenland 3 V 0 Gibraltar
Set Score Duration
1 25 - 10 19
2 26 - 24 26
3 25 - 18 23
76 - 52 68
18:00
Tuesday 30th June 2009
Court 2, Baltichallen, Mariehamn
Gibraltar 1 V 3 Jersey
Set Score Duration
1 27 - 25 27
2 22 - 25 27
3 14 - 25 20
4 25 - 27 29
88 - 102 103
11:00
Wednesday 1st July 2009
Court 2, Baltichallen, Mariehamn
01/07/2009 16:51:39 Confirmed 28/06/2009 12:19:59
Schedule for Men's Volleyball:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Sun 28 Jun 08:45 Group Stage Court 2, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Gibraltar vs Saaremaa
Sun 28 Jun 11:00 Group Stage Court 2, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Guernsey vs Faroe Islands
Sun 28 Jun 13:15 Group Stage Court 1, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Åland vs Gotland
Sun 28 Jun 15:30 Group Stage Court 1, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Greenland vs Jersey
Sun 28 Jun 18:00 Group Stage Court 2, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Bermuda vs Gibraltar
Sun 28 Jun 20:15 Group Stage Court 2, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Cayman Islands vs Guernsey
Mon 29 Jun 11:00 Group Stage Court 1, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Gotland vs Faroe Islands
Mon 29 Jun 15:30 Group Stage Court 1, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Bermuda vs Greenland
Mon 29 Jun 18:00 Group Stage Court 1, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Cayman Islands vs Åland
Mon 29 Jun 18:00 Group Stage Court 2, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Jersey vs Saaremaa
Tue 30 Jun 08:45 Group Stage Court 1, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Jersey vs Bermuda
Tue 30 Jun 11:00 Group Stage Court 1, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Gotland vs Cayman Islands
Tue 30 Jun 15:30 Group Stage Court 1, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Åland vs Guernsey
Tue 30 Jun 18:00 Group Stage Court 2, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Greenland vs Gibraltar
Tue 30 Jun 20:15 Group Stage Court 1, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Saaremaa vs Bermuda
Tue 30 Jun 20:15 Group Stage Court 2, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Faroe Islands vs Cayman Islands
Wed 01 Jul 11:00 Group Stage Court 1, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Guernsey vs Gotland
Wed 01 Jul 11:00 Group Stage Court 2, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Gibraltar vs Jersey
Wed 01 Jul 13:15 Group Stage Court 1, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Saaremaa vs Greenland
Wed 01 Jul 15:30 Group Stage Court 1, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Faroe Islands vs Åland
Thu 02 Jul 18:00 Semi Finals Court 1, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Semi Final 1 - Saaremaa vs Gotland
Thu 02 Jul 18:00 Places 9-10 Court 2, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Places 9-10 - Bermuda vs Guernsey
Thu 02 Jul 20:15 Places 7-8 Court 2, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Places 7-8 - Cayman Islands vs Gibraltar
Thu 02 Jul 20:15 Semi Finals Court 1, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Semi Final 2 - Åland vs Greenland
Fri 03 Jul 09:30 Places 5-6 Court 2, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Places 5-9 - Jersey vs Faroe Islands
Fri 03 Jul 12:00 Medal Matches Court 1, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Bronze - Gotland vs Greenland
Fri 03 Jul 19:30 Medal Matches Court 1, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Final - Saaremaa vs Åland

Show Only Results