Åland Logo NatWest Island Games XIII - Åland 2009

Basketball

 - Men's Basketball

Heat: Play Offs
Group 02
Group Table:
TeamPlayedWonLostForAgainstDifferencePoints
Gibraltar 202119180-612

Results:
Saaremaa 85 V 40 Gibraltar
12:15
Wednesday 1st July 2009
Court 2, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö
Cayman Islands 95 V 79 Gibraltar
19:00
Thursday 2nd July 2009
Court 2, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö
03/07/2009 22:05:49 Confirmed 03/07/2009 22:06:25
Heat: Group Stage
Group A
Group Table:
TeamPlayedWonLostForAgainstDifferencePoints
Gibraltar 211128131-33

Results:
Menorca 75 V 40 Gibraltar
16:45
Sunday 28th June 2009
Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö
Gibraltar 88 V 56 Isle of Man
12:15
Tuesday 30th June 2009
Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö
30/06/2009 16:27:58 Confirmed 30/06/2009 13:53:37
Schedule for Men's Basketball:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Sun 28 Jun 16:45 Group Stage Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Menorca vs Gibraltar
Sun 28 Jun 16:45 Group Stage Court 2, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Bermuda vs Cayman Islands
Sun 28 Jun 19:00 Group Stage Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Rhodes vs Saaremaa
Mon 29 Jun 16:45 Group Stage Court 2, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Isle of Man vs Menorca
Mon 29 Jun 16:45 Group Stage Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Jersey vs Bermuda
Mon 29 Jun 19:00 Group Stage Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Åland vs Rhodes
Tue 30 Jun 12:15 Group Stage Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Gibraltar vs Isle of Man
Tue 30 Jun 12:15 Group Stage Court 2, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Saaremaa vs Åland
Tue 30 Jun 14:30 Group Stage Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Cayman Islands vs Jersey
Wed 01 Jul 12:15 Play Offs Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö  
Wed 01 Jul 12:15 Play Offs Court 2, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Saaremaa vs Gibraltar
Wed 01 Jul 12:15 Play Offs Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Rhodes vs Menorca
Wed 01 Jul 14:30 Play Offs Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Åland vs Isle of Man
Thu 02 Jul 16:45 Play Offs Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Jersey vs Åland
Thu 02 Jul 16:45 Play Offs Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Bermuda vs Rhodes
Thu 02 Jul 19:00 Play Offs Court 2, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Cayman Islands vs Gibraltar
Fri 03 Jul 16:45 Play Offs Court 2, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Saaremaa vs Cayman Islands
Fri 03 Jul 19:00 Play Offs Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Isle of Man vs Jersey
Sat 04 Jul 10:00 Medal Matches Court 2, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Bronze Medal Playoff - Rhodes vs Cayman Islands
Sat 04 Jul 14:30 Medal Matches Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Final - Menorca vs Bermuda