Åland Logo NatWest Island Games XIII - Åland 2009

Badminton

 - Team Event

Heat: Places 7th - 11th
Group D
Group Table:
TeamPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
Menorca 220732
Gibraltar 211641
Isle of Wight 202280

Results:
Isle of Wight 1 V 4 Gibraltar
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
12:30
Monday 29th June 2009
Vikingahallen, Jomala
Menorca 3 V 2 Gibraltar
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
16:00
Monday 29th June 2009
Vikingahallen, Jomala
Isle of Wight 1 V 4 Menorca
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
09:00
Monday 29th June 2009
Vikingahallen, Jomala
29/06/2009 18:50:23 Confirmed 29/06/2009 11:58:43
Group E
Group Table:
TeamPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
Guernsey 220822
Orkney 211631
Falkland Islands 202090

Results:
Guernsey 5 V 0 Falkland Islands
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
16:00
Monday 29th June 2009
Vikingahallen, Jomala
Orkney 4 V 0 Falkland Islands
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
12:30
Monday 29th June 2009
Vikingahallen, Jomala
Orkney 2 V 3 Guernsey
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
09:00
Monday 29th June 2009
Vikingahallen, Jomala
29/06/2009 18:50:23 Confirmed 29/06/2009 11:58:43
Schedule for Team Event:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Sun 28 Jun 10:00 - 13:30 Group Stage Vikingahallen, Jomala Greenland vs Isle of Wight
Sun 28 Jun 10:00 - 13:30 Group Stage Vikingahallen, Jomala Faroe Islands vs Guernsey
Sun 28 Jun 10:00 - 13:30 Group Stage Vikingahallen, Jomala Menorca vs Jersey
Sun 28 Jun 10:00 - 13:30 Group Stage Vikingahallen, Jomala Gotland vs Gibraltar
Sun 28 Jun 10:00 - 13:30 Group Stage Vikingahallen, Jomala Isle of Man vs Falkland Islands
Sun 28 Jun 13:30 - 17:00 Group Stage Vikingahallen, Jomala Orkney vs Isle of Wight
Sun 28 Jun 13:30 - 17:00 Group Stage Vikingahallen, Jomala Faroe Islands vs Jersey
Sun 28 Jun 13:30 - 17:00 Group Stage Vikingahallen, Jomala Menorca vs Guernsey
Sun 28 Jun 13:30 - 17:00 Group Stage Vikingahallen, Jomala Gotland vs Falkland Islands
Sun 28 Jun 13:30 - 17:00 Group Stage Vikingahallen, Jomala Isle of Man vs Gibraltar
Sun 28 Jun 17:00 - 21:00 Group Stage Vikingahallen, Jomala Greenland vs Orkney
Sun 28 Jun 17:00 - 21:00 Group Stage Vikingahallen, Jomala Faroe Islands vs Menorca
Sun 28 Jun 17:00 - 21:00 Group Stage Vikingahallen, Jomala Guernsey vs Jersey
Sun 28 Jun 17:00 - 21:00 Group Stage Vikingahallen, Jomala Gotland vs Isle of Man
Sun 28 Jun 17:00 - 21:00 Group Stage Vikingahallen, Jomala Gibraltar vs Falkland Islands
Mon 29 Jun 09:00 Semi Finals Vikingahallen, Jomala Semi Final Play-off: Runner-up Group B vs Runner-up Group C
Mon 29 Jun 09:00 Places 7th - 11th Vikingahallen, Jomala Orkney vs Guernsey
Mon 29 Jun 09:00 Semi Final Play-off Vikingahallen, Jomala Semi Final Play-off - Jersey vs Isle of Man
Mon 29 Jun 09:00 Places 7th - 11th Vikingahallen, Jomala Menorca vs Isle of Wight
Mon 29 Jun 11:00 Semi Finals Vikingahallen, Jomala Semi Final 1 - Faroe Islands vs Gotland
Mon 29 Jun 12:30 Places 7th - 11th Vikingahallen, Jomala Isle of Wight vs Gibraltar
Mon 29 Jun 12:30 Places 7th - 11th Vikingahallen, Jomala Orkney vs Falkland Islands
Mon 29 Jun 12:30 Semi Finals Vikingahallen, Jomala Semi final 2 - Greenland vs Jersey
Mon 29 Jun 16:00 Places 7th - 11th Vikingahallen, Jomala Guernsey vs Falkland Islands
Mon 29 Jun 16:00 Places 7th - 11th Vikingahallen, Jomala Menorca vs Gibraltar
Mon 29 Jun 17:00 Medal Matches Vikingahallen, Jomala Bronze Medal Play-Off - Gotland vs Jersey
Mon 29 Jun 19:00 Medal Matches Vikingahallen, Jomala FINAL - Faroe Islands vs Greenland
Mon 29 Jun 19:00 Places 5th-6th Vikingahallen, Jomala 5th-6th - Isle of Man vs Menorca