Åland Logo NatWest Island Games XIII - Åland 2009

Badminton

 - Mixed Doubles

Heat: Final
Cotillard C - Ashton K 2  V  1 Le Moigne K - Lloyd G
Jersey   Guernsey
Gold Gold Silver Silver
21-15, 19-21, 21-16
04/07/2009 11:10:04 Confirmed 04/07/2009 11:10:10
Heat: Semi-Finals
Madsen B - Schiøtt Kongstad M 0  V  2 Cotillard C - Ashton K
Greenland   Jersey
Bronze Bronze
18-21, 15-21
Le Moigne K - Lloyd G 2  V  1 Callow J - Callow C
Guernsey   Isle of Man
Bronze Bronze
23-25, 21-19, 23-21
04/07/2009 16:23:57 Confirmed 03/07/2009 14:55:32
Heat: Quarter-Finals
Madsen B - Schiøtt Kongstad M 2  V  0 Eriksson B - Gate Lawergren A
Greenland   Gotland
21-17, 21-17
Wilkinson M - Clague K 1  V  2 Cotillard C - Ashton K
Isle of Man   Jersey
21-18, 17-21, 25-27
Le Moigne K - Lloyd G 2  V  0 Gate J - Nirs H
Guernsey   Gotland
28-26, 21-13
D Penny - Green K 0  V  2 Callow J - Callow C
Guernsey   Isle of Man
21-23, 13-21
03/07/2009 13:59:07 Confirmed 03/07/2009 13:29:03
Heat: Round of 16
Madsen B - Schiøtt Kongstad M 2  V  1 Eysturoy A - Smith S
Greenland   Faroe Islands
21-16, 8-21, 21-17
Eriksson B - Gate Lawergren A 2  V  0 Foguet Seguí L - Navarro Comes E
Gotland   Menorca
21-17, 21-13
Wilkinson M - Clague K 2  V  0 Englund M - Olsson Meimermondt V
Isle of Man   Gotland
21-9, 21-16
Cotillard C - Ashton K 2  V  0 Lamhauge B - Poulsen G
Jersey   Faroe Islands
21-8, 21-15
Kleist M - Brønlund Johansen J 1  V  2 Le Moigne K - Lloyd G
Greenland   Guernsey
16-21, 21-18, 19-21
Harding N - Wilkinson N 0  V  2 Gate J - Nirs H
Isle of Man   Gotland
26-28, 21-23
Pettersson C - Oscarsson S 1  V  2 D Penny - Green K
Gotland   Guernsey
21-16, 11-21, 13-21
Callow J - Callow C 2  V  1 Poulsen A - Carlsson R
Isle of Man   Faroe Islands
19-21, 21-7, 21-17
03/07/2009 13:15:39 Confirmed 03/07/2009 11:55:00
Heat: Round of 32
Madsen B - Schiøtt Kongstad M 2  V  0 Petit Q - Legg R
Greenland   Guernsey
21-16, 21-17
Ellis S - Blowman L 0  V  2 Eysturoy A - Smith S
Isle of Wight   Faroe Islands
11-21, 11-21
Eriksson B - Gate Lawergren A 2  V  0 Quinn J - Singer C
Gotland   Isle of Man
21-14, 21-17
Allan C - Kwan J 0  V  2 Foguet Seguí L - Navarro Comes E
Gibraltar   Menorca
17-21, 7-21
Wilkinson M - Clague K 2  V  0 Ameller P - Delcán Román O
Isle of Man   Menorca
21-12, 21-12
Englund M - Olsson Meimermondt V 2  V  0 Domaille J - Stuart R
Gotland   Guernsey
21-17, 21-17
Cotillard C - Ashton K 2  V  0 Gray E - Hill J
Jersey   Orkney
21-7, 21-6
Lamhauge B - Poulsen G 2  V  1 De Haro I - Murchison S
Faroe Islands   Gibraltar
21-12, 18-21, 21-10
Gestranius J - Sandholm M 1  V  2 Kleist M - Brønlund Johansen J
Åland   Greenland
22-20, 15-21, 11-21
Mamajón Camino A - McGeoch Maya A 0  V  2 Le Moigne K - Lloyd G
Menorca   Guernsey
11-21, 14-21
Harding N - Wilkinson N 2  V  0 Anderson D - Dye G
Isle of Man   Isle of Wight
21-15, 21-15
Poulsen R - Carlsson B 0  V  2 Gate J - Nirs H
Faroe Islands   Gotland
16-21, 12-21
Massey C - Law V 0  V  2 Pettersson C - Oscarsson S
Isle of Wight   Gotland
16-21, 11-21
D Penny - Green K 2  V  0 Nielsen J - Høgh Møller E
Guernsey   Greenland
21-13, 24-22
Callow J - Callow C 2  V  1 Carter G - Thornton K
Isle of Man   Jersey
21-9, 16-21, 21-17
Navarro Comes A - Rita Román L 0  V  2 Poulsen A - Carlsson R
Menorca   Faroe Islands
15-21, 17-21
03/07/2009 11:53:47 Confirmed 03/07/2009 11:21:06
Heat: Round of 64
Madsen B - Schiøtt Kongstad M  V  Bye
Greenland  
Petit Q - Legg R  V  Bye
Guernsey  
Ellis S - Blowman L  V  Bye
Isle of Wight  
Hutchings A - Woodward L 0  V  2 Eysturoy A - Smith S
Jersey   Faroe Islands
16-21, 11-21
Eriksson B - Gate Lawergren A  V  Bye
Gotland  
Quinn J - Singer C  V  Bye
Isle of Man  
Allan C - Kwan J  V  Bye
Gibraltar  
Groundwater D - Flett R 1  V  2 Foguet Seguí L - Navarro Comes E
Orkney   Menorca
21-11, 18-21, 13-21
Wilkinson M - Clague K  V  Bye
Isle of Man  
Ameller P - Delcán Román O  V  Bye
Menorca  
Englund M - Olsson Meimermondt V  V  Bye
Gotland  
Kristensen U - Lorentzen R 0  V  2 Domaille J - Stuart R
Greenland   Guernsey
12-21, 13-21
Cotillard C - Ashton K  V  Bye
Jersey  
Gray E - Hill J  V  Bye
Orkney  
Downer K - Insley D 1  V  2 Lamhauge B - Poulsen G
Isle of Wight   Faroe Islands
21-10, 12-21, 7-21
De Haro I - Murchison S 2  V  0 Smith A - Arkhipkina S
Gibraltar   Falkland Islands
21-6, 21-7
Nicolson G - Pottinger J 0  V  2 Gestranius J - Sandholm M
Orkney   Åland
20-22, 13-21
Jessen K - Gordon S 0  V  2 Kleist M - Brønlund Johansen J
Gibraltar   Greenland
15-21, 20-22
Bye  V  Mamajón Camino A - McGeoch Maya A
  Menorca
Bye  V  Le Moigne K - Lloyd G
  Guernsey
Harding N - Wilkinson N 2  V  1 Watson B - Coombs - Goodfellow J
Isle of Man   Jersey
18-21, 21-14, 21-15
Bye  V  Anderson D - Dye G
  Isle of Wight
Bye  V  Poulsen R - Carlsson B
  Faroe Islands
Bye  V  Gate J - Nirs H
  Gotland
Brownlee M - Minto L 0  V  2 Massey C - Law V
Falkland Islands   Isle of Wight
14-21, 16-21
Bye  V  Pettersson C - Oscarsson S
  Gotland
Bye  V  D Penny - Green K
  Guernsey
Bye  V  Nielsen J - Høgh Møller E
  Greenland
Callow J - Callow C 2  V  0 Delday D - Reid R
Isle of Man   Orkney
21-11, 21-14
Bye  V  Carter G - Thornton K
  Jersey
Bye  V  Navarro Comes A - Rita Román L
  Menorca
Bye  V  Poulsen A - Carlsson R
  Faroe Islands
03/07/2009 11:30:44 Confirmed 03/07/2009 09:57:48
Schedule for Mixed Doubles:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Fri 03 Jul 09:00 - 18:30 Round of 64 Vikingahallen, Jomala