Åland Logo NatWest Island Games XIII - Åland 2009

Badminton

 - Women's Doubles

Heat: Final
Lloyd G - Green K 2  V  0 Smith S - Poulsen G
Guernsey   Faroe Islands
Gold Gold Silver Silver
21-17, 23-21
04/07/2009 14:13:37 Confirmed 04/07/2009 14:13:44
Heat: Semi-Finals
Ashton K - Woodward L 1  V  2 Lloyd G - Green K
Jersey   Guernsey
Bronze Bronze
21-15, 8-21, 12-21
Callow C - Wilkinson N 0  V  2 Smith S - Poulsen G
Isle of Man   Faroe Islands
Bronze Bronze
10-21, 17-21
04/07/2009 16:47:13 Confirmed 02/07/2009 15:17:22
Heat: Quarter-Finals
Ashton K - Woodward L 2  V  0 Clague K - Singer C
Jersey   Isle of Man
21-9, 21-11
Lloyd G - Green K 2  V  0 Carlsson B - Carlsson R
Guernsey   Faroe Islands
21-16, 22-20
Olsson Meimermondt V - Oscarsson S 0  V  2 Callow C - Wilkinson N
Gotland   Isle of Man
15-21, 11-21
Stuart R - Johnson A 0  V  2 Smith S - Poulsen G
Guernsey   Faroe Islands
8-21, 13-21
02/07/2009 13:58:33 Confirmed 02/07/2009 13:31:20
Heat: Round of 16
Høgh Møller E - Geisler A 0  V  2 Ashton K - Woodward L
Greenland   Jersey
19-21, 12-21
Foguet Seguí L - Rita Román L 0  V  2 Clague K - Singer C
Menorca   Isle of Man
13-21, 7-21
Gate Lawergren A - Nirs H 0  V  2 Lloyd G - Green K
Gotland   Guernsey
18-21, 18-21
Insley D - Dye G 0  V  2 Carlsson B - Carlsson R
Isle of Wight   Faroe Islands
19-21, 15-21
Olsson Meimermondt V - Oscarsson S 2  V  0 Law V - Blowman L
Gotland   Isle of Wight
21-8, 21-5
Lorentzen R - Brønlund Johansen J 0  V  2 Callow C - Wilkinson N
Greenland   Isle of Man
13-21, 5-21
Delcán Román O - Mamajón Camino A 1  V  2 Stuart R - Johnson A
Menorca   Guernsey
19-21, 30-28, 18-21
Coombs - Goodfellow J - Garnier M 0  V  2 Smith S - Poulsen G
Jersey   Faroe Islands
18-21, 11-21
02/07/2009 12:22:57 Confirmed 02/07/2009 11:16:57
Heat: Round of 32
Høgh Møller E - Geisler A  V  Bye
Greenland  
Ashton K - Woodward L  V  Bye
Jersey  
Foguet Seguí L - Rita Román L  V  Bye
Menorca  
Clague K - Singer C 2  V  0 Reid R - Flett R
Isle of Man   Orkney
21-11, 21-11
Gate Lawergren A - Nirs H  V  Bye
Gotland  
Lloyd G - Green K  V  Bye
Guernsey  
Insley D - Dye G  V  Bye
Isle of Wight  
Minto L - Arkhipkina S 0  V  2 Carlsson B - Carlsson R
Falkland Islands   Faroe Islands
2-21, 3-21
Murchison S - Kwan J 0  V  2 Olsson Meimermondt V - Oscarsson S
Gibraltar   Gotland
11-21, 12-21
Bye  V  Law V - Blowman L
  Isle of Wight
Bye  V  Lorentzen R - Brønlund Johansen J
  Greenland
Bye  V  Callow C - Wilkinson N
  Isle of Man
Delcán Román O - Mamajón Camino A 2  V  0 Hill J - Pottinger J
Menorca   Orkney
21-17, 21-18
Bye  V  Stuart R - Johnson A
  Guernsey
Bye  V  Coombs - Goodfellow J - Garnier M
  Jersey
Bye  V  Smith S - Poulsen G
  Faroe Islands
02/07/2009 10:19:47 Confirmed 02/07/2009 09:53:19
Schedule for Women's Doubles:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Thu 02 Jul 09:00 - 18:30 Round of 32 Vikingahallen, Jomala