Åland 2009 - Natwest Island Games XIII

Home   >   Schedule
printer Printable version

Schedule

Daily Schedule:
 
Sport Schedule:
Event Schedule:
Venue Schedule:
Schedule For: Basketball
View Basketball Results View Basketball Entries
DateTimeEventHeatVenueInfo
Sun 28 Jun 14:30 Women's Basketball Group Stage Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Menorca vs Isle of Man
Sun 28 Jun 14:30 Women's Basketball Group Stage Court 2, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Guernsey vs Gibraltar
Sun 28 Jun 16:45 Men's Basketball Group Stage Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Menorca vs Gibraltar
Sun 28 Jun 16:45 Men's Basketball Group Stage Court 2, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Bermuda vs Cayman Islands
Sun 28 Jun 19:00 Men's Basketball Group Stage Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Rhodes vs Saaremaa
Mon 29 Jun 14:30 Women's Basketball Group Stage Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Isle of Man vs Åland
Mon 29 Jun 14:30 Women's Basketball Group Stage Court 2, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Guernsey vs Menorca
Mon 29 Jun 16:45 Men's Basketball Group Stage Court 2, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Isle of Man vs Menorca
Mon 29 Jun 16:45 Men's Basketball Group Stage Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Jersey vs Bermuda
Mon 29 Jun 19:00 Men's Basketball Group Stage Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Åland vs Rhodes
Tue 30 Jun 10:00 Women's Basketball Group Stage Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Isle of Man vs Guernsey
Tue 30 Jun 10:00 Women's Basketball Group Stage Court 2, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Gibraltar vs Åland
Tue 30 Jun 12:15 Men's Basketball Group Stage Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Gibraltar vs Isle of Man
Tue 30 Jun 12:15 Men's Basketball Group Stage Court 2, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Saaremaa vs Åland
Tue 30 Jun 14:30 Men's Basketball Group Stage Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Cayman Islands vs Jersey
Wed 01 Jul 10:00 Women's Basketball Group Stage Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Gibraltar vs Isle of Man
Wed 01 Jul 10:00 Women's Basketball Group Stage Court 2, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Åland vs Menorca
Wed 01 Jul 12:15 Men's Basketball Play Offs Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö  
Wed 01 Jul 12:15 Men's Basketball Play Offs Court 2, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Saaremaa vs Gibraltar
Wed 01 Jul 12:15 Men's Basketball Play Offs Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Rhodes vs Menorca
Wed 01 Jul 14:30 Men's Basketball Play Offs Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Åland vs Isle of Man
Thu 02 Jul 14:30 Women's Basketball Group Stage Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Åland vs Guernsey
Thu 02 Jul 14:30 Women's Basketball Group Stage Court 2, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Menorca vs Gibraltar
Thu 02 Jul 16:45 Men's Basketball Play Offs Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Jersey vs Åland
Thu 02 Jul 16:45 Men's Basketball Play Offs Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Bermuda vs Rhodes
Thu 02 Jul 19:00 Men's Basketball Play Offs Court 2, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Cayman Islands vs Gibraltar
Fri 03 Jul 12:15 Women's Basketball Semi Finals Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Match 11: Semi Final - Menorca vs Isle of Man
Fri 03 Jul 12:15 Women's Basketball Semi Finals Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö 1st Place vs 4th Place
Fri 03 Jul 14:30 Women's Basketball Semi Finals Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö 2nd Place vs 3th Place
Fri 03 Jul 14:30 Women's Basketball Semi Finals Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Match 12: Semi Final - Guernsey vs Gibraltar
Fri 03 Jul 16:45 Men's Basketball Play Offs Court 2, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Saaremaa vs Cayman Islands
Fri 03 Jul 19:00 Men's Basketball Play Offs Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Isle of Man vs Jersey
Sat 04 Jul 10:00 Men's Basketball Medal Matches Court 2, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Bronze Medal Playoff - Rhodes vs Cayman Islands
Sat 04 Jul 10:00 Women's Basketball Medal Matches Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Bronze Medal Playoff - Gibraltar vs Isle of Man
Sat 04 Jul 12:15 Women's Basketball Medal Matches Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Final - Menorca vs Guernsey
Sat 04 Jul 14:30 Men's Basketball Medal Matches Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Final - Menorca vs Bermuda