Åland 2009 - Natwest Island Games XIII

Home   >   Schedule
printer Printable version

Schedule

Daily Schedule:
 
Sport Schedule:
Event Schedule:
Venue Schedule:
Schedule For: Badminton
View Badminton Results View Badminton Entries
DateTimeEventHeatVenueInfo
Sun 28 Jun 10:00 - 13:30 Team Event Group Stage Vikingahallen, Jomala Greenland vs Isle of Wight
Sun 28 Jun 10:00 - 13:30 Team Event Group Stage Vikingahallen, Jomala Faroe Islands vs Guernsey
Sun 28 Jun 10:00 - 13:30 Team Event Group Stage Vikingahallen, Jomala Menorca vs Jersey
Sun 28 Jun 10:00 - 13:30 Team Event Group Stage Vikingahallen, Jomala Gotland vs Gibraltar
Sun 28 Jun 10:00 - 13:30 Team Event Group Stage Vikingahallen, Jomala Isle of Man vs Falkland Islands
Sun 28 Jun 13:30 - 17:00 Team Event Group Stage Vikingahallen, Jomala Orkney vs Isle of Wight
Sun 28 Jun 13:30 - 17:00 Team Event Group Stage Vikingahallen, Jomala Faroe Islands vs Jersey
Sun 28 Jun 13:30 - 17:00 Team Event Group Stage Vikingahallen, Jomala Menorca vs Guernsey
Sun 28 Jun 13:30 - 17:00 Team Event Group Stage Vikingahallen, Jomala Gotland vs Falkland Islands
Sun 28 Jun 13:30 - 17:00 Team Event Group Stage Vikingahallen, Jomala Isle of Man vs Gibraltar
Sun 28 Jun 17:00 - 21:00 Team Event Group Stage Vikingahallen, Jomala Greenland vs Orkney
Sun 28 Jun 17:00 - 21:00 Team Event Group Stage Vikingahallen, Jomala Faroe Islands vs Menorca
Sun 28 Jun 17:00 - 21:00 Team Event Group Stage Vikingahallen, Jomala Guernsey vs Jersey
Sun 28 Jun 17:00 - 21:00 Team Event Group Stage Vikingahallen, Jomala Gotland vs Isle of Man
Sun 28 Jun 17:00 - 21:00 Team Event Group Stage Vikingahallen, Jomala Gibraltar vs Falkland Islands
Mon 29 Jun 09:00 Team Event Semi Finals Vikingahallen, Jomala Semi Final Play-off: Runner-up Group B vs Runner-up Group C
Mon 29 Jun 09:00 Team Event Semi Final Play-off Vikingahallen, Jomala Semi Final Play-off - Jersey vs Isle of Man
Mon 29 Jun 09:00 Team Event Places 7th - 11th Vikingahallen, Jomala Menorca vs Isle of Wight
Mon 29 Jun 09:00 Team Event Places 7th - 11th Vikingahallen, Jomala Orkney vs Guernsey
Mon 29 Jun 11:00 Team Event Semi Finals Vikingahallen, Jomala Semi Final 1 - Faroe Islands vs Gotland
Mon 29 Jun 12:30 Team Event Semi Finals Vikingahallen, Jomala Semi final 2 - Greenland vs Jersey
Mon 29 Jun 12:30 Team Event Places 7th - 11th Vikingahallen, Jomala Orkney vs Falkland Islands
Mon 29 Jun 12:30 Team Event Places 7th - 11th Vikingahallen, Jomala Isle of Wight vs Gibraltar
Mon 29 Jun 16:00 Team Event Places 7th - 11th Vikingahallen, Jomala Menorca vs Gibraltar
Mon 29 Jun 16:00 Team Event Places 7th - 11th Vikingahallen, Jomala Guernsey vs Falkland Islands
Mon 29 Jun 17:00 Team Event Medal Matches Vikingahallen, Jomala Bronze Medal Play-Off - Gotland vs Jersey
Mon 29 Jun 19:00 Team Event Medal Matches Vikingahallen, Jomala FINAL - Faroe Islands vs Greenland
Mon 29 Jun 19:00 Team Event Places 5th-6th Vikingahallen, Jomala 5th-6th - Isle of Man vs Menorca
Wed 01 Jul 09:00 - 18:30 Men's Singles Round of 64 Vikingahallen, Jomala Men´s Singels
Wed 01 Jul 09:00 - 18:30 Women's Singles Round of 64 Vikingahallen, Jomala Women´s Singels
Thu 02 Jul 09:00 - 18:30 Men's Doubles Round of 32 Vikingahallen, Jomala  
Thu 02 Jul 09:00 - 18:30 Women's Doubles Round of 32 Vikingahallen, Jomala  
Fri 03 Jul 09:00 - 18:30 Mixed Doubles Round of 64 Vikingahallen, Jomala