Åland 2009 - Natwest Island Games XIII

Home   >   Schedule
printer Printable version

Schedule

Daily Schedule:
 
Sport Schedule:
Event Schedule:
Venue Schedule:
Schedule For: Football
View Football Results View Football Entries
DateTimeEventHeatVenueInfo
Sun 28 Jun 10:00 Men's Football Group Stage Wiklöf Holding Arena, Mariehamn Åland vs Greenland
Sun 28 Jun 12:00 Men's Football Group Stage Hammarvallen, Hammarland Menorca vs Shetland Islands
Sun 28 Jun 12:00 Men's Football Group Stage Solvallen, Eckerö Gibraltar vs Guernsey
Sun 28 Jun 12:00 Men's Football Group Stage Vikingavallen, Jomala Ynys Môn vs Froya
Sun 28 Jun 16:00 Men's Football Group Stage Sportkila, Sund Rhodes vs Isle of Wight
Sun 28 Jun 16:00 Men's Football Group Stage Rangsby, Saltvik Saaremaa vs Jersey
Sun 28 Jun 16:00 Women's Football Group Stage Markusböle, Finström Gotland vs Jersey
Sun 28 Jun 16:00 Women's Football Group Stage Bengtsböle, Lemland Greenland vs Saaremaa
Sun 28 Jun 19:00 Men's Football Group Stage Hammarvallen, Hammarland Western Islands vs Gotland
Sun 28 Jun 19:00 Men's Football Group Stage Solvallen, Eckerö Falkland Islands vs Isle of Man
Sun 28 Jun 19:00 Women's Football Group Stage Vikingavallen, Jomala Isle of Man vs Isle of Wight
Sun 28 Jun 19:00 Women's Football Group Stage Markusböle, Finström Hitra vs Guernsey
Mon 29 Jun 12:00 Men's Football Group Stage Sportkila, Sund Greenland vs Menorca
Mon 29 Jun 12:00 Men's Football Group Stage Rangsby, Saltvik Jersey vs Rhodes
Mon 29 Jun 12:00 Men's Football Group Stage Hammarvallen, Hammarland Isle of Wight vs Saaremaa
Mon 29 Jun 12:00 Women's Football Group Stage Bengtsböle, Lemland Jersey vs Greenland
Mon 29 Jun 16:00 Men's Football Group Stage Vikingavallen, Jomala Guernsey vs Ynys Môn
Mon 29 Jun 16:00 Men's Football Group Stage Solvallen, Eckerö Froya vs Gibraltar
Mon 29 Jun 16:00 Women's Football Group Stage Markusböle, Finström Åland vs Saaremaa
Mon 29 Jun 16:00 Women's Football Group Stage Bengtsböle, Lemland Western Islands vs Isle of Man
Mon 29 Jun 19:00 Men's Football Group Stage Hammarvallen, Hammarland Shetland Islands vs Åland
Mon 29 Jun 19:00 Men's Football Group Stage Markusböle, Finström Isle of Man vs Western Islands
Mon 29 Jun 19:00 Men's Football Group Stage Vikingavallen, Jomala Gotland vs Falkland Islands
Mon 29 Jun 19:30 Women's Football Group Stage Solvallen, Eckerö Isle of Wight vs Guernsey
Tue 30 Jun 12:00 Men's Football Group Stage Hammarvallen, Hammarland Gibraltar vs Ynys Môn
Tue 30 Jun 12:00 Men's Football Group Stage Vikingavallen, Jomala Froya vs Guernsey
Tue 30 Jun 12:00 Women's Football Group Stage Bengtsböle, Lemland Saaremaa vs Gotland
Tue 30 Jun 14:00 Women's Football Group Stage Solvallen, Eckerö Isle of Man vs Hitra
Tue 30 Jun 16:00 Men's Football Group Stage Markusböle, Finström Åland vs Menorca
Tue 30 Jun 16:00 Men's Football Group Stage Sportkila, Sund Shetland Islands vs Greenland
Tue 30 Jun 16:00 Men's Football Group Stage Rangsby, Saltvik Rhodes vs Saaremaa
Tue 30 Jun 16:00 Men's Football Group Stage Hammarvallen, Hammarland Jersey vs Isle of Wight
Tue 30 Jun 19:00 Men's Football Group Stage Solvallen, Eckerö Western Islands vs Falkland Islands
Tue 30 Jun 19:00 Men's Football Group Stage Markusböle, Finström Isle of Man vs Gotland
Tue 30 Jun 19:00 Women's Football Group Stage Vikingavallen, Jomala Greenland vs Åland
Tue 30 Jun 19:00 Women's Football Group Stage Bengtsböle, Lemland Isle of Wight vs Western Islands
Wed 01 Jul 19:00 Women's Football Group Stage Bengtsböle, Lemland Åland vs Gotland
Wed 01 Jul 19:00 Women's Football Group Stage Markusböle, Finström Saaremaa vs Jersey
Wed 01 Jul 19:00 Women's Football Group Stage Solvallen, Eckerö Western Islands vs Hitra
Wed 01 Jul 19:00 Women's Football Group Stage Sportkila, Sund Guernsey vs Isle of Man
Thu 02 Jul 09:00 Men's Football Places 11-16 Vikingavallen, Jomala M27 Places 15-16 (*artificial grass) - Falkland Islands vs Froya
Thu 02 Jul 16:00 Men's Football Semi Finals Vikingavallen, Jomala M25 Semi A-D - Åland vs Isle of Man
Thu 02 Jul 16:00 Men's Football Semi Finals Sportkila, Sund M26 Semi B-C - Guernsey vs Jersey
Thu 02 Jul 19:00 Men's Football Places 11-16 Hammarvallen, Hammarland M28 Places 13-14 - Shetland Islands vs Saaremaa
Thu 02 Jul 19:00 Women's Football Group Stage Solvallen, Eckerö Hitra vs Isle of Wight
Thu 02 Jul 19:00 Women's Football Group Stage Rangsby, Saltvik Guernsey vs Western Islands
Thu 02 Jul 19:00 Women's Football Group Stage Markusböle, Finström Jersey vs Åland
Thu 02 Jul 19:00 Women's Football Group Stage Bengtsböle, Lemland Gotland vs Greenland
Thu 02 Jul 19:30 Men's Football Places 11-16 Vikingavallen, Jomala M29 Places 11-12 (*artificial grass) - Gotland vs Greenland
Fri 03 Jul 09:00 Men's Football Places 5-10 Vikingavallen, Jomala M30 Places 9-10 (*artificial grass) - Gibraltar vs Isle of Wight
Fri 03 Jul 12:00 Men's Football Places 5-10 Solvallen, Eckerö M32 Places 5-6 - Rhodes vs Ynys Môn
Fri 03 Jul 13:30 Men's Football Places 5-10 Vikingavallen, Jomala M31 Places 7-8 (*artificial grass) - Western Isles vs Menorca
Fri 03 Jul 16:00 Men's Football Bronze Match Solvallen, Eckerö Bronze Match - Isle of Man vs Guernsey
Fri 03 Jul 18:30 Women's Football Semi Finals Bengtsböle, Lemland Åland vs Isle of Wight
Fri 03 Jul 18:30 Women's Football Semi Finals Hammarvallen, Hammarland Isle of Man vs Gotland
Fri 03 Jul 21:30 Men's Football Final Wiklöf Holding Arena, Mariehamn Åland vs Jersey
Sat 04 Jul 11:00 Women's Football Bronze Match Sportkila, Sund Bronze Match - Isle of Wight vs Isle of Man
Sat 04 Jul 16:00 Women's Football Final Wiklöf Holding Arena, Mariehamn Final - Åland vs Gotland