Åland 2009 - Natwest Island Games XIII

Home   >   Sports   >   Table Tennis   >   Team Event
printer Printable version

Table Tennis

 - Team Event

Heat: Final
Final
Gotland 4 V 3 Jersey
View Full Match Details
Gold Gold Silver Silver
Match Complete
15:00
Tuesday 30th June 2009
Alands Idrottscenter, Godby
30/06/2009 18:55:48 Confirmed 01/07/2009 13:35:44
Heat: Play off - Final positions
Positions 3&4
Greenland 0 V 7 Guernsey
View Full Match Details
Bronze Bronze Bronze Bronze
Match Complete
Positions 5&6
Isle of Wight 2 V 5 Faroe Islands
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Positions 7&8
Isle of Man 3 V 4 Saaremaa
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Positions 9&10
Åland 4 V 3 Menorca
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Positions 11&12
Shetland Islands 2 V 4 Rhodes
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
30/06/2009 17:29:47 Confirmed 30/06/2009 17:29:57
Heat: Play Off - First phase
A1 - B2
Gotland 4 V 3 Greenland
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
09:00
Tuesday 30th June 2009
Alands Idrottscenter, Godby
A2 - B1
Jersey 4 V 3 Guernsey
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
09:00
Tuesday 30th June 2009
Alands Idrottscenter, Godby
A3 - B4
Isle of Wight 5 V 2 Isle of Man
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
09:00
Tuesday 30th June 2009
Alands Idrottscenter, Godby
A4 - B3
Saaremaa 2 V 5 Faroe Islands
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
09:00
Tuesday 30th June 2009
Alands Idrottscenter, Godby
A5 - B6
Åland 5 V 2 Shetland Islands
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
09:00
Tuesday 30th June 2009
Alands Idrottscenter, Godby
A6 - B5
Menorca 4 V 3 Rhodes
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
09:00
Tuesday 30th June 2009
Alands Idrottscenter, Godby
30/06/2009 14:01:41 Confirmed 30/06/2009 13:45:55
Heat: Group Matches
Group A
Group Table:
TeamPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
Gotland 66039312
Jersey 651321011
Isle of Wight 642251710
Saaremaa 63319239
Åland 62419238
Menorca 6159337
Alderney 6064386

Results:
Alderney 2 V 5 Menorca
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
10:00
Sunday 28th June 2009
Alands Idrottscenter, Godby
Saaremaa 4 V 3 Åland
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
10:00
Sunday 28th June 2009
Alands Idrottscenter, Godby
Isle of Wight 2 V 5 Jersey
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
10:00
Sunday 28th June 2009
Alands Idrottscenter, Godby
Åland 5 V 2 Alderney
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
13:00
Sunday 28th June 2009
Alands Idrottscenter, Godby
Jersey 7 V 0 Saaremaa
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
13:00
Sunday 28th June 2009
Alands Idrottscenter, Godby
Menorca 0 V 7 Gotland
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
13:00
Sunday 28th June 2009
Alands Idrottscenter, Godby
Gotland 6 V 1 Isle of Wight
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
17:00
Sunday 28th June 2009
Alands Idrottscenter, Godby
Saaremaa 7 V 0 Alderney
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
17:00
Sunday 28th June 2009
Alands Idrottscenter, Godby
Åland 6 V 1 Menorca
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
17:00
Sunday 28th June 2009
Alands Idrottscenter, Godby
Jersey 1 V 6 Gotland
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
09:00
Monday 29th June 2009
Alands Idrottscenter, Godby
Alderney 0 V 7 Isle of Wight
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
09:00
Monday 29th June 2009
Alands Idrottscenter, Godby
Menorca 1 V 6 Saaremaa
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
09:00
Monday 29th June 2009
Alands Idrottscenter, Godby
Gotland 6 V 1 Åland
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
12:00
Monday 29th June 2009
Alands Idrottscenter, Godby
Isle of Wight 5 V 2 Menorca
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
12:00
Monday 29th June 2009
Alands Idrottscenter, Godby
Alderney 0 V 7 Jersey
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
12:00
Monday 29th June 2009
Alands Idrottscenter, Godby
Saaremaa 0 V 7 Gotland
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
16:00
Monday 29th June 2009
Alands Idrottscenter, Godby
Åland 2 V 5 Isle of Wight
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
16:00
Monday 29th June 2009
Alands Idrottscenter, Godby
Menorca 0 V 7 Jersey
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
16:00
Monday 29th June 2009
Alands Idrottscenter, Godby
Jersey 5 V 2 Åland
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
19:00
Monday 29th June 2009
Alands Idrottscenter, Godby
Gotland 7 V 0 Alderney
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
19:00
Monday 29th June 2009
Alands Idrottscenter, Godby
Isle of Wight 5 V 2 Saaremaa
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
19:00
Monday 29th June 2009
Alands Idrottscenter, Godby
29/06/2009 20:25:59 Confirmed 28/06/2009 14:15:14
Group B
Group Table:
TeamPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
Guernsey 55034110
Greenland 54125109
Faroe Islands 53223128
Isle of Man 52310257
Rhodes 5147276
Shetland Islands 5055295

Results:
Guernsey 7 V 0 Shetland Islands
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
10:00
Sunday 28th June 2009
Alands Idrottscenter, Godby
Rhodes 3 V 4 Isle of Man
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
10:00
Sunday 28th June 2009
Alands Idrottscenter, Godby
Greenland 4 V 3 Faroe Islands
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
10:00
Sunday 28th June 2009
Alands Idrottscenter, Godby
Faroe Islands 7 V 0 Rhodes
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
13:00
Sunday 28th June 2009
Alands Idrottscenter, Godby
Isle of Man 0 V 7 Guernsey
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
13:00
Sunday 28th June 2009
Alands Idrottscenter, Godby
Shetland Islands 1 V 6 Greenland
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
13:00
Sunday 28th June 2009
Alands Idrottscenter, Godby
Guernsey 7 V 0 Faroe Islands
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
09:00
Monday 29th June 2009
Alands Idrottscenter, Godby
Rhodes 0 V 7 Greenland
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
09:00
Monday 29th June 2009
Alands Idrottscenter, Godby
Isle of Man 6 V 1 Shetland Islands
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
09:00
Monday 29th June 2009
Alands Idrottscenter, Godby
Greenland 1 V 6 Guernsey
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
12:00
Monday 29th June 2009
Alands Idrottscenter, Godby
Shetland Islands 2 V 4 Rhodes
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
12:00
Monday 29th June 2009
Alands Idrottscenter, Godby
Faroe Islands 7 V 0 Isle of Man
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
12:00
Monday 29th June 2009
Alands Idrottscenter, Godby
Faroe Islands 6 V 1 Shetland Islands
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
16:00
Monday 29th June 2009
Alands Idrottscenter, Godby
Greenland 7 V 0 Isle of Man
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
16:00
Monday 29th June 2009
Alands Idrottscenter, Godby
Guernsey 7 V 0 Rhodes
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
16:00
Monday 29th June 2009
Alands Idrottscenter, Godby
29/06/2009 20:25:59 Confirmed 28/06/2009 14:15:14
Schedule for Team Event:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Sun 28 Jun 10:00 Group Matches Alands Idrottscenter, Godby Alderney vs Menorca
Sun 28 Jun 10:00 Group Matches Alands Idrottscenter, Godby Saaremaa vs Åland
Sun 28 Jun 10:00 Group Matches Alands Idrottscenter, Godby Isle of Wight vs Jersey
Sun 28 Jun 10:00 Group Matches Alands Idrottscenter, Godby Guernsey vs Shetland Islands
Sun 28 Jun 10:00 Group Matches Alands Idrottscenter, Godby Rhodes vs Isle of Man
Sun 28 Jun 10:00 Group Matches Alands Idrottscenter, Godby Greenland vs Faroe Islands
Sun 28 Jun 13:00 Group Matches Alands Idrottscenter, Godby Faroe Islands vs Rhodes
Sun 28 Jun 13:00 Group Matches Alands Idrottscenter, Godby Isle of Man vs Guernsey
Sun 28 Jun 13:00 Group Matches Alands Idrottscenter, Godby Shetland Islands vs Greenland
Sun 28 Jun 13:00 Group Matches Alands Idrottscenter, Godby Åland vs Alderney
Sun 28 Jun 13:00 Group Matches Alands Idrottscenter, Godby Jersey vs Saaremaa
Sun 28 Jun 13:00 Group Matches Alands Idrottscenter, Godby Menorca vs Gotland
Sun 28 Jun 17:00 Group Matches Alands Idrottscenter, Godby Gotland vs Isle of Wight
Sun 28 Jun 17:00 Group Matches Alands Idrottscenter, Godby Saaremaa vs Alderney
Sun 28 Jun 17:00 Group Matches Alands Idrottscenter, Godby Åland vs Menorca
Mon 29 Jun 09:00 Group Matches Alands Idrottscenter, Godby Jersey vs Gotland
Mon 29 Jun 09:00 Group Matches Alands Idrottscenter, Godby Alderney vs Isle of Wight
Mon 29 Jun 09:00 Group Matches Alands Idrottscenter, Godby Menorca vs Saaremaa
Mon 29 Jun 09:00 Group Matches Alands Idrottscenter, Godby Guernsey vs Faroe Islands
Mon 29 Jun 09:00 Group Matches Alands Idrottscenter, Godby Rhodes vs Greenland
Mon 29 Jun 09:00 Group Matches Alands Idrottscenter, Godby Isle of Man vs Shetland Islands
Mon 29 Jun 12:00 Group Matches Alands Idrottscenter, Godby Greenland vs Guernsey
Mon 29 Jun 12:00 Group Matches Alands Idrottscenter, Godby Faroe Islands vs Isle of Man
Mon 29 Jun 12:00 Group Matches Alands Idrottscenter, Godby Gotland vs Åland
Mon 29 Jun 12:00 Group Matches Alands Idrottscenter, Godby Isle of Wight vs Menorca
Mon 29 Jun 12:00 Group Matches Alands Idrottscenter, Godby Alderney vs Jersey
Mon 29 Jun 12:00 Group Matches Alands Idrottscenter, Godby Shetland Islands vs Rhodes
Mon 29 Jun 16:00 Group Matches Alands Idrottscenter, Godby Saaremaa vs Gotland
Mon 29 Jun 16:00 Group Matches Alands Idrottscenter, Godby Menorca vs Jersey
Mon 29 Jun 16:00 Group Matches Alands Idrottscenter, Godby Åland vs Isle of Wight
Mon 29 Jun 16:00 Group Matches Alands Idrottscenter, Godby Faroe Islands vs Shetland Islands
Mon 29 Jun 16:00 Group Matches Alands Idrottscenter, Godby Greenland vs Isle of Man
Mon 29 Jun 16:00 Group Matches Alands Idrottscenter, Godby Guernsey vs Rhodes
Mon 29 Jun 19:00 Group Matches Alands Idrottscenter, Godby Jersey vs Åland
Mon 29 Jun 19:00 Group Matches Alands Idrottscenter, Godby Gotland vs Alderney
Mon 29 Jun 19:00 Group Matches Alands Idrottscenter, Godby Isle of Wight vs Saaremaa
Tue 30 Jun 09:00 Play Off - First phase Alands Idrottscenter, Godby A1 - B2 - Gotland vs Greenland
Tue 30 Jun 09:00 Play Off - First phase Alands Idrottscenter, Godby A6 - B5 - Menorca vs Rhodes
Tue 30 Jun 09:00 Play Off - First phase Alands Idrottscenter, Godby A2 - B1 - Jersey vs Guernsey
Tue 30 Jun 09:00 Play Off - First phase Alands Idrottscenter, Godby A3 - B4 - Isle of Wight vs Isle of Man
Tue 30 Jun 09:00 Play Off - First phase Alands Idrottscenter, Godby A4 - B3 - Saaremaa vs Faroe Islands
Tue 30 Jun 09:00 Play Off - First phase Alands Idrottscenter, Godby A5 - B6 - Åland vs Shetland Islands
Tue 30 Jun 12:00 Play off - Final positions Alands Idrottscenter, Godby Positions 3 & 4
Tue 30 Jun 12:00 Play off - Final positions Alands Idrottscenter, Godby Positions 5 & 6
Tue 30 Jun 12:00 Play off - Final positions Alands Idrottscenter, Godby Positions 7 & 8
Tue 30 Jun 12:00 Play off - Final positions Alands Idrottscenter, Godby Positions 9 & 10
Tue 30 Jun 12:00 Play off - Final positions Alands Idrottscenter, Godby Positions 11 & 12
Tue 30 Jun 15:00 Final Alands Idrottscenter, Godby Final - Gotland vs Jersey
Tue 30 Jun 15:00 Final Alands Idrottscenter, Godby  
Other Table Tennis Events:
EventResultsEntriesMedalsScheduleLast Result 
Men's Singles View View View View 04/07/2009 14:45:46
Women's Singles View View View View 04/07/2009 13:53:46
Men's Doubles View View View View 04/07/2009 13:11:33
Women's Doubles View View View View 04/07/2009 12:35:58
Mixed Doubles View View View View 04/07/2009 11:28:55
Team Event View View View View 30/06/2009 18:55:48