Åland 2009 - Natwest Island Games XIII

Home   >   Sports   >   Table Tennis   >   Mixed Doubles
printer Printable version

Table Tennis

 - Mixed Doubles

Medals
CompetitorIslandMedal
Mattsson J - Ahlgren A Gotland Gold Gold
Eriksson J - Carlsson E Gotland Silver Silver
Ahlgren H - Schwartz E Gotland Bronze Bronze
Gascoyne C - Lefebvre K Jersey Bronze Bronze
Ladder Results:
Round of 16
Quarter Finals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Semifinals

 

 

 

 

Final

 

 

Heat: Group Stage
Group 1
Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
Dodd G - Chivers K Guernsey 330916
Ahlgren H - Schwartz E Gotland 321645
Mulhern M - Corran P Isle of Man 312474
Rorke A - Rorke P Isle of Wight 303293

Results:
Mulhern M - Corran P 0  V  3 Dodd G - Chivers K
Isle of Man   Guernsey
8-11, 3-11, 5-11
Rorke A - Rorke P 1  V  3 Dodd G - Chivers K
Isle of Wight   Guernsey
5-11, 11-7, 4-11, 7-11
Rorke A - Rorke P 1  V  3 Mulhern M - Corran P
Isle of Wight   Isle of Man
7-11, 11-3, 4-11, 8-11
Dodd G - Chivers K 3  V  0 Ahlgren H - Schwartz E
Guernsey   Gotland
11-7, 11-6, 11-7
Mulhern M - Corran P 1  V  3 Ahlgren H - Schwartz E
Isle of Man   Gotland
5-11, 6-11, 11-8, 6-11
Ahlgren H - Schwartz E 3  V  0 Rorke A - Rorke P
Gotland   Isle of Wight
11-6, 11-4, 11-9
03/07/2009 11:34:16 Confirmed 04/07/2009 16:30:19
Group 2
Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
Eriksson J - Carlsson E Gotland 330956
Gascoyne C - Lefebvre K Jersey 321835
Lawson S - Thorn J Isle of Wight 312574
Väljakivi V - Müürisepp T Saaremaa 303293

Results:
Lawson S - Thorn J 0  V  3 Gascoyne C - Lefebvre K
Isle of Wight   Jersey
8-11, 3-11, 6-11
Väljakivi V - Müürisepp T 0  V  3 Gascoyne C - Lefebvre K
Saaremaa   Jersey
3-11, 3-11, 6-11
Väljakivi V - Müürisepp T 1  V  3 Lawson S - Thorn J
Saaremaa   Isle of Wight
11-5, 7-11, 8-11, 10-12
Gascoyne C - Lefebvre K 2  V  3 Eriksson J - Carlsson E
Jersey   Gotland
9-11, 8-11, 11-7, 11-8, 9-11
Eriksson J - Carlsson E 3  V  2 Lawson S - Thorn J
Gotland   Isle of Wight
11-4, 8-11, 12-10, 8-11, 11-9
Eriksson J - Carlsson E 3  V  1 Väljakivi V - Müürisepp T
Gotland   Saaremaa
6-11, 11-4, 12-10, 11-7
03/07/2009 11:34:16 Confirmed 04/07/2009 16:30:19
Group 3
Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
Ogier P - Morgan D Guernsey 330916
Thorsteinsson H - Strøm S Faroe Islands 321735
Dermati I - Sarantis G Rhodes 312364
McCulloch J - Ives D Alderney 303093

Results:
Dermati I - Sarantis G 3  V  0 McCulloch J - Ives D
Rhodes   Alderney
11-3, 14-12, 11-6
Dermati I - Sarantis G 0  V  3 Thorsteinsson H - Strøm S
Rhodes   Faroe Islands
4-11, 8-11, 9-11
Thorsteinsson H - Strøm S 3  V  0 McCulloch J - Ives D
Faroe Islands   Alderney
11-3, 11-4, 11-5
Ogier P - Morgan D 3  V  0 Dermati I - Sarantis G
Guernsey   Rhodes
11-3, 11-3, 11-2
Ogier P - Morgan D 3  V  0 McCulloch J - Ives D
Guernsey   Alderney
11-1, 11-4, 11-5
Thorsteinsson H - Strøm S 1  V  3 Ogier P - Morgan D
Faroe Islands   Guernsey
5-11, 9-11, 11-5, 4-11
03/07/2009 11:34:16 Confirmed 04/07/2009 16:30:19
Group 4
Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
Lefebvre T - Duke N Jersey 330906
Bayley R - Teare A Isle of Man 321635
Agnarsson R - Dali M Faroe Islands 312364
Bergbo J - Makinen S Åland 303093

Results:
Agnarsson R - Dali M 0  V  3 Bayley R - Teare A
Faroe Islands   Isle of Man
3-11, 9-11, 10-12
Bergbo J - Makinen S 0  V  3 Agnarsson R - Dali M
Åland   Faroe Islands
12-14, 5-11, 6-11
Bergbo J - Makinen S 0  V  3 Bayley R - Teare A
Åland   Isle of Man
7-11, 7-11, 10-12
Lefebvre T - Duke N 3  V  0 Agnarsson R - Dali M
Jersey   Faroe Islands
11-3, 11-4, 11-8
Lefebvre T - Duke N 3  V  0 Bayley R - Teare A
Jersey   Isle of Man
11-1, 11-4, 11-1
Bergbo J - Makinen S 0  V  3 Lefebvre T - Duke N
Åland   Jersey
9-11, 5-11, 3-11
03/07/2009 11:34:16 Confirmed 04/07/2009 16:30:19
Group 5
Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
Egilsson R - Mikkjalsdóttir R Faroe Islands 330936
Langlois O - Le Ber P Guernsey 321755
Hederstedt J - Eskedahl M Gotland 312664
Nielsen A - Sethsen A Greenland 303193

Results:
Hederstedt J - Eskedahl M 2  V  3 Egilsson R - Mikkjalsdóttir R
Gotland   Faroe Islands
11-8, 9-11, 3-11, 11-7, 6-11
Langlois O - Le Ber P 1  V  3 Egilsson R - Mikkjalsdóttir R
Guernsey   Faroe Islands
11-9, 10-12, 6-11, 11-13
Nielsen A - Sethsen A 0  V  3 Egilsson R - Mikkjalsdóttir R
Greenland   Faroe Islands
12-14, 7-11, 9-11
Hederstedt J - Eskedahl M 1  V  3 Langlois O - Le Ber P
Gotland   Guernsey
8-11, 9-11, 11-7, 7-11
Hederstedt J - Eskedahl M 3  V  0 Nielsen A - Sethsen A
Gotland   Greenland
11-9, 11-6, 11-4
Nielsen A - Sethsen A 1  V  3 Langlois O - Le Ber P
Greenland   Guernsey
6-11, 2-11, 11-7, 7-11
03/07/2009 11:34:16 Confirmed 04/07/2009 16:30:19
Group 6
Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
Mattsson J - Ahlgren A Gotland 330926
Jensen F - Nielsen H Faroe Islands 321735
Flaws L - Mainland D Shetland Islands 312464
Benfield R - Gregg A Alderney 303093

Results:
Flaws L - Mainland D 3  V  0 Benfield R - Gregg A
Shetland Islands   Alderney
11-8, 11-3, 11-7
Benfield R - Gregg A 0  V  3 Jensen F - Nielsen H
Alderney   Faroe Islands
9-11, 6-11, 4-11
Benfield R - Gregg A 0  V  3 Mattsson J - Ahlgren A
Alderney   Gotland
6-11, 6-11, 3-11
Jensen F - Nielsen H 3  V  0 Flaws L - Mainland D
Faroe Islands   Shetland Islands
13-11, 14-12, 11-9
Mattsson J - Ahlgren A 3  V  1 Flaws L - Mainland D
Gotland   Shetland Islands
11-3, 11-3, 7-11, 11-6
Jensen F - Nielsen H 1  V  3 Mattsson J - Ahlgren A
Faroe Islands   Gotland
9-11, 11-9, 6-11, 6-11
03/07/2009 11:34:16 Confirmed 04/07/2009 16:30:19
Group 7
Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
Band J - Liron H Jersey 330946
Kleist M - Lundblad K Greenland 321745
Hainsworth P - Stubbington K Guernsey 312484
Lindqvist B - Lindqvist I Åland 303593

Results:
Band J - Liron H 3  V  1 Hainsworth P - Stubbington K
Jersey   Guernsey
12-10, 4-11, 11-6, 11-4
Band J - Liron H 3  V  1 Kleist M - Lundblad K
Jersey   Greenland
5-11, 11-8, 11-8, 11-8
Lindqvist B - Lindqvist I 2  V  3 Band J - Liron H
Åland   Jersey
11-6, 6-11, 6-11, 11-7, 8-11
Hainsworth P - Stubbington K 0  V  3 Kleist M - Lundblad K
Guernsey   Greenland
6-11, 8-11, 5-11
Lindqvist B - Lindqvist I 2  V  3 Hainsworth P - Stubbington K
Åland   Guernsey
7-11, 11-8, 11-9, 10-12, 6-11
Lindqvist B - Lindqvist I 1  V  3 Kleist M - Lundblad K
Åland   Greenland
6-11, 12-10, 7-11, 4-11
03/07/2009 11:34:16 Confirmed 04/07/2009 16:30:19
Schedule for Mixed Doubles:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Fri 03 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Alands Idrottscenter, Godby  
Fri 03 Jul 11:30 Round of 16 Alands Idrottscenter, Godby  
Fri 03 Jul 12:15 Quarter Finals Alands Idrottscenter, Godby  
Fri 03 Jul 13:00 Semifinals Alands Idrottscenter, Godby  
Sat 04 Jul 11:00 Final Alands Idrottscenter, Godby  
Other Table Tennis Events:
EventResultsEntriesMedalsScheduleLast Result 
Men's Singles View View View View 04/07/2009 14:45:46
Women's Singles View View View View 04/07/2009 13:53:46
Men's Doubles View View View View 04/07/2009 13:11:33
Women's Doubles View View View View 04/07/2009 12:35:58
Mixed Doubles View View View View 04/07/2009 11:28:55
Team Event View View View View 30/06/2009 18:55:48