Åland 2009 - Natwest Island Games XIII

Home   >   Sports   >   Table Tennis   >   Men's Doubles
printer Printable version

Table Tennis

 - Men's Doubles

Medals
CompetitorIslandMedal
Ahlgren H - Eriksson J Gotland Gold Gold
Mattsson J - Hederstedt J Gotland Silver Silver
Lindqvist B - Pettersson J Åland Bronze Bronze
Ogier P - Dodd G Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Ladder Results:
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semifinals
Final
Heat: Group Stage
Group 01
Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
Ogier P - Dodd G Guernsey 220604
Thorsteinsson H - Jensen F Faroe Islands 211353
De Haro F - Moll I Menorca 202262

Results:
Ogier P - Dodd G 3  V  0 De Haro F - Moll I
Guernsey   Menorca
11-4, 11-4, 11-2
Thorsteinsson H - Jensen F 3  V  2 De Haro F - Moll I
Faroe Islands   Menorca
11-7, 11-9, 7-11, 9-11, 11-5
Ogier P - Dodd G 3  V  0 Thorsteinsson H - Jensen F
Guernsey   Faroe Islands
11-8, 11-9, 11-5
03/07/2009 17:13:41 Confirmed 04/07/2009 16:28:10
Group 02
Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
Ahlgren H - Eriksson J Gotland 220604
Lefebvre T - Tupper M Jersey 211343
Sarantis G - Stamoulis A Rhodes 202162

Results:
Lefebvre T - Tupper M 0  V  3 Ahlgren H - Eriksson J
Jersey   Gotland
6-11, 2-11, 8-11
Ahlgren H - Eriksson J 3  V  0 Sarantis G - Stamoulis A
Gotland   Rhodes
11-4, 11-7, 11-4
Sarantis G - Stamoulis A 1  V  3 Lefebvre T - Tupper M
Rhodes   Jersey
11-8, 6-11, 8-11, 4-11
03/07/2009 17:13:41 Confirmed 04/07/2009 16:28:10
Group 03
Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
Lawson S - Rorke A Isle of Wight 330916
Briercliffe J - Patterson A Isle of Man 321735
Biggs L - Stephenson D Falkland Islands 312384
Benfield R - McCulloch J Alderney 303293

Results:
Biggs L - Stephenson D 3  V  2 Benfield R - McCulloch J
Falkland Islands   Alderney
11-8, 12-10, 7-11, 8-11, 11-6
Benfield R - McCulloch J 0  V  3 Briercliffe J - Patterson A
Alderney   Isle of Man
4-11, 4-11, 4-11
Lawson S - Rorke A 3  V  0 Benfield R - McCulloch J
Isle of Wight   Alderney
11-6, 11-6, 11-5
Briercliffe J - Patterson A 3  V  0 Biggs L - Stephenson D
Isle of Man   Falkland Islands
11-1, 11-2, 11-2
Biggs L - Stephenson D 0  V  3 Lawson S - Rorke A
Falkland Islands   Isle of Wight
2-11, 5-11, 5-11
Lawson S - Rorke A 3  V  1 Briercliffe J - Patterson A
Isle of Wight   Isle of Man
11-13, 11-5, 11-5, 11-7
03/07/2009 17:13:41 Confirmed 04/07/2009 16:28:10
Group 04
Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
Mattsson J - Hederstedt J Gotland 330926
Lindqvist B - Pettersson J Åland 321845
Agnarsson R - Egilsson R Faroe Islands 312474
Issajev S - Sullakatko H Saaremaa 303193

Results:
Issajev S - Sullakatko H 1  V  3 Agnarsson R - Egilsson R
Saaremaa   Faroe Islands
11-6, 8-11, 10-12, 7-11
Agnarsson R - Egilsson R 1  V  3 Lindqvist B - Pettersson J
Faroe Islands   Åland
9-11, 11-7, 9-11, 11-13
Mattsson J - Hederstedt J 3  V  0 Agnarsson R - Egilsson R
Gotland   Faroe Islands
11-7, 11-9, 11-5
Issajev S - Sullakatko H 0  V  3 Lindqvist B - Pettersson J
Saaremaa   Åland
8-11, 11-13, 4-11
Issajev S - Sullakatko H 0  V  3 Mattsson J - Hederstedt J
Saaremaa   Gotland
6-11, 11-13, 5-11
Mattsson J - Hederstedt J 3  V  2 Lindqvist B - Pettersson J
Gotland   Åland
11-7, 6-11, 11-6, 3-11, 14-12
03/07/2009 17:13:41 Confirmed 04/07/2009 16:28:10
Group 05
Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
Brønlund P - Kleist M Greenland 330916
Langlois O - Hainsworth P Guernsey 321735
Teare A - Corran P Isle of Man 312364
Salado J - Ives K Alderney 303093

Results:
Brønlund P - Kleist M 3  V  1 Langlois O - Hainsworth P
Greenland   Guernsey
11-8, 10-12, 11-9, 13-11
Brønlund P - Kleist M 3  V  0 Salado J - Ives K
Greenland   Alderney
11-3, 13-11, 11-6
Teare A - Corran P 0  V  3 Brønlund P - Kleist M
Isle of Man   Greenland
2-11, 6-11, 4-11
Salado J - Ives K 0  V  3 Langlois O - Hainsworth P
Alderney   Guernsey
5-11, 6-11, 5-11
Langlois O - Hainsworth P 3  V  0 Teare A - Corran P
Guernsey   Isle of Man
11-4, 11-8, 11-4
Salado J - Ives K 0  V  3 Teare A - Corran P
Alderney   Isle of Man
6-11, 2-11, 4-11
03/07/2009 17:13:41 Confirmed 04/07/2009 16:28:10
Group 06
Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
Gascoyne C - Band J Jersey 330916
Orton L - Hookey R Isle of Wight 321655
Teloglou L - Tsakalos G Rhodes 312584
Grogan S - Mainland D Shetland Islands 303393

Results:
Grogan S - Mainland D 0  V  3 Gascoyne C - Band J
Shetland Islands   Jersey
4-11, 2-11, 6-11
Gascoyne C - Band J 3  V  0 Orton L - Hookey R
Jersey   Isle of Wight
11-6, 11-2, 11-3
Gascoyne C - Band J 3  V  1 Teloglou L - Tsakalos G
Jersey   Rhodes
11-8, 9-11, 11-4, 11-5
Orton L - Hookey R 3  V  1 Grogan S - Mainland D
Isle of Wight   Shetland Islands
11-13, 11-5, 11-4, 11-7
Teloglou L - Tsakalos G 3  V  2 Grogan S - Mainland D
Rhodes   Shetland Islands
10-12, 5-11, 11-4, 11-8, 11-9
Teloglou L - Tsakalos G 1  V  3 Orton L - Hookey R
Rhodes   Isle of Wight
10-12, 6-11, 11-8, 10-12
03/07/2009 17:13:41 Confirmed 04/07/2009 16:28:10
Schedule for Men's Doubles:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Fri 03 Jul 15:00 Group Stage Alands Idrottscenter, Godby  
Fri 03 Jul 18:00 Round of 16 Alands Idrottscenter, Godby  
Fri 03 Jul 19:00 Quarter Finals Alands Idrottscenter, Godby  
Sat 04 Jul 09:00 Semifinals Alands Idrottscenter, Godby  
Sat 04 Jul 12:30 Final Alands Idrottscenter, Godby  
Other Table Tennis Events:
EventResultsEntriesMedalsScheduleLast Result 
Men's Singles View View View View 04/07/2009 14:45:46
Women's Singles View View View View 04/07/2009 13:53:46
Men's Doubles View View View View 04/07/2009 13:11:33
Women's Doubles View View View View 04/07/2009 12:35:58
Mixed Doubles View View View View 04/07/2009 11:28:55
Team Event View View View View 30/06/2009 18:55:48