Åland 2009 - Natwest Island Games XIII

Home   >   Sports   >   Basketball   >   Women's Basketball
printer Printable version

Basketball

 - Women's Basketball

Heat: Medal Matches
Menorca 66 V 39 Guernsey
Gold Gold Silver Silver
12:15
Saturday 4th July 2009
Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö
Gibraltar 100 V 26 Isle of Man
Bronze Bronze
10:00
Saturday 4th July 2009
Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö
04/07/2009 16:53:27 Confirmed 04/07/2009 17:43:24
Heat: Semi Finals
Menorca 71 V 20 Isle of Man
12:15
Friday 3rd July 2009
Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö
Guernsey 67 V 64 Gibraltar
14:30
Friday 3rd July 2009
Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö
03/07/2009 16:22:19 Confirmed 04/07/2009 16:48:22
Heat: Group Stage
Round Robin
Group Table:
TeamPlayedWonLostForAgainstDifferencePoints
Menorca 4403691292408
Guernsey 4312911731187
Gibraltar 4223041791256
Isle of Man 413118341-2235
Åland 404105365-2604

Results:
Menorca 111 V 19 Isle of Man
14:30
Sunday 28th June 2009
Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö
Guernsey 72 V 50 Gibraltar
14:30
Sunday 28th June 2009
Court 2, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö
Isle of Man 51 V 48 Åland
14:30
Monday 29th June 2009
Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö
Guernsey 51 V 73 Menorca
14:30
Monday 29th June 2009
Court 2, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö
Isle of Man 23 V 89 Guernsey
10:00
Tuesday 30th June 2009
Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö
Gibraltar 114 V 18 Åland
10:00
Tuesday 30th June 2009
Court 2, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö
Gibraltar 93 V 25 Isle of Man
10:00
Wednesday 1st July 2009
Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö
Åland 12 V 121 Menorca
10:00
Wednesday 1st July 2009
Court 2, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö
Åland 27 V 79 Guernsey
14:30
Thursday 2nd July 2009
Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö
Menorca 64 V 47 Gibraltar
14:30
Thursday 2nd July 2009
Court 2, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö
02/07/2009 16:27:41 Confirmed 02/07/2009 16:28:40
Schedule for Women's Basketball:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Sun 28 Jun 14:30 Group Stage Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Menorca vs Isle of Man
Sun 28 Jun 14:30 Group Stage Court 2, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Guernsey vs Gibraltar
Mon 29 Jun 14:30 Group Stage Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Isle of Man vs Åland
Mon 29 Jun 14:30 Group Stage Court 2, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Guernsey vs Menorca
Tue 30 Jun 10:00 Group Stage Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Isle of Man vs Guernsey
Tue 30 Jun 10:00 Group Stage Court 2, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Gibraltar vs Åland
Wed 01 Jul 10:00 Group Stage Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Gibraltar vs Isle of Man
Wed 01 Jul 10:00 Group Stage Court 2, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Åland vs Menorca
Thu 02 Jul 14:30 Group Stage Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Åland vs Guernsey
Thu 02 Jul 14:30 Group Stage Court 2, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Menorca vs Gibraltar
Fri 03 Jul 12:15 Semi Finals Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö 1st Place vs 4th Place
Fri 03 Jul 12:15 Semi Finals Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Match 11: Semi Final - Menorca vs Isle of Man
Fri 03 Jul 14:30 Semi Finals Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Match 12: Semi Final - Guernsey vs Gibraltar
Fri 03 Jul 14:30 Semi Finals Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö 2nd Place vs 3th Place
Sat 04 Jul 10:00 Medal Matches Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Bronze Medal Playoff - Gibraltar vs Isle of Man
Sat 04 Jul 12:15 Medal Matches Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Final - Menorca vs Guernsey
Other Basketball Events:
EventResultsEntriesMedalsScheduleLast Result 
Men's Basketball View View View View 04/07/2009 16:55:01
Women's Basketball View View View View 04/07/2009 16:53:27