Åland 2009 - Natwest Island Games XIII

Home   >   Sports   >   Badminton   >   Team Event   >   Semi Finals
printer Printable version

Badminton

 - Team Event

Heat: Semi Finals
Semi Final 1
Faroe Islands 3 V 0 Gotland
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
11:00
Monday 29th June 2009
Vikingahallen, Jomala
Semi final 2
Greenland 3 V 2 Jersey
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
12:30
Monday 29th June 2009
Vikingahallen, Jomala
29/06/2009 16:16:55 Confirmed 29/06/2009 12:05:07
Other Heats:
Medal Matches
Semi Final Play-off
Places 5th-6th
Places 7th - 11th
Group Stage
Schedule for Team Event:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Sun 28 Jun 10:00 - 13:30 Group Stage Vikingahallen, Jomala Greenland vs Isle of Wight
Sun 28 Jun 10:00 - 13:30 Group Stage Vikingahallen, Jomala Faroe Islands vs Guernsey
Sun 28 Jun 10:00 - 13:30 Group Stage Vikingahallen, Jomala Menorca vs Jersey
Sun 28 Jun 10:00 - 13:30 Group Stage Vikingahallen, Jomala Gotland vs Gibraltar
Sun 28 Jun 10:00 - 13:30 Group Stage Vikingahallen, Jomala Isle of Man vs Falkland Islands
Sun 28 Jun 13:30 - 17:00 Group Stage Vikingahallen, Jomala Orkney vs Isle of Wight
Sun 28 Jun 13:30 - 17:00 Group Stage Vikingahallen, Jomala Faroe Islands vs Jersey
Sun 28 Jun 13:30 - 17:00 Group Stage Vikingahallen, Jomala Menorca vs Guernsey
Sun 28 Jun 13:30 - 17:00 Group Stage Vikingahallen, Jomala Gotland vs Falkland Islands
Sun 28 Jun 13:30 - 17:00 Group Stage Vikingahallen, Jomala Isle of Man vs Gibraltar
Sun 28 Jun 17:00 - 21:00 Group Stage Vikingahallen, Jomala Greenland vs Orkney
Sun 28 Jun 17:00 - 21:00 Group Stage Vikingahallen, Jomala Faroe Islands vs Menorca
Sun 28 Jun 17:00 - 21:00 Group Stage Vikingahallen, Jomala Guernsey vs Jersey
Sun 28 Jun 17:00 - 21:00 Group Stage Vikingahallen, Jomala Gotland vs Isle of Man
Sun 28 Jun 17:00 - 21:00 Group Stage Vikingahallen, Jomala Gibraltar vs Falkland Islands
Mon 29 Jun 09:00 Semi Finals Vikingahallen, Jomala Semi Final Play-off: Runner-up Group B vs Runner-up Group C
Mon 29 Jun 09:00 Places 7th - 11th Vikingahallen, Jomala Orkney vs Guernsey
Mon 29 Jun 09:00 Semi Final Play-off Vikingahallen, Jomala Semi Final Play-off - Jersey vs Isle of Man
Mon 29 Jun 09:00 Places 7th - 11th Vikingahallen, Jomala Menorca vs Isle of Wight
Mon 29 Jun 11:00 Semi Finals Vikingahallen, Jomala Semi Final 1 - Faroe Islands vs Gotland
Mon 29 Jun 12:30 Places 7th - 11th Vikingahallen, Jomala Isle of Wight vs Gibraltar
Mon 29 Jun 12:30 Places 7th - 11th Vikingahallen, Jomala Orkney vs Falkland Islands
Mon 29 Jun 12:30 Semi Finals Vikingahallen, Jomala Semi final 2 - Greenland vs Jersey
Mon 29 Jun 16:00 Places 7th - 11th Vikingahallen, Jomala Guernsey vs Falkland Islands
Mon 29 Jun 16:00 Places 7th - 11th Vikingahallen, Jomala Menorca vs Gibraltar
Mon 29 Jun 17:00 Medal Matches Vikingahallen, Jomala Bronze Medal Play-Off - Gotland vs Jersey
Mon 29 Jun 19:00 Medal Matches Vikingahallen, Jomala FINAL - Faroe Islands vs Greenland
Mon 29 Jun 19:00 Places 5th-6th Vikingahallen, Jomala 5th-6th - Isle of Man vs Menorca
Other Badminton Events:
EventResultsEntriesMedalsScheduleLast Result 
Men's Singles View View View View 04/07/2009 11:57:30
Women's Singles View View View View 04/07/2009 12:23:17
Men's Doubles View View View View 04/07/2009 13:04:38
Women's Doubles View View View View 04/07/2009 16:47:13
Mixed Doubles View View View View 04/07/2009 16:23:57
Team Event View View View View 29/06/2009 21:49:03